Gray Brazilian clay
Sea clay
2.2518.25 incl. VAT Select options

Sea clay

2.2518.25 incl. VAT

Sea clay – Weight: 10 gr
2.25 incl. VAT
Sea clay – Weight: 25 gr
5.25 incl. VAT
Sea clay – Weight: 50 gr
9.75 incl. VAT
Sea clay – Weight: 100 gr
18.25 incl. VAT
Clear
Share:

Buy your sea clay here and add it to DIY soap, face masks, scrub and bath bombs. It provides a beautiful natural color and helps absorb excess oil from the skin.

  • Ingredients (common name): hydrated alumina silicate
  • Ingredients (INCI name): hydrated alumina silicate
  • Shelf life: unlimited
  • Recommended for cold process: Yes
  • Recommended for melting and pouring: Yes
  • Recommended for bath bombs: Yes
  • Color Bleeds ?: No
  • Safe for the eyes: No
  • Safe to use on the lips: No
  • Usage Instructions: Start with about 0.25 teaspoon per pound of scrub, bath bombs, etc. For melt and pour, mix 1 teaspoon with 1 tablespoon of 99 percent isopropyl alcohol. Add 0.5 tsp. of clay at a time in the melted soap. For cold process, mix 1 teaspoon with 1 tablespoon of distilled water. Add 1 tsp. of clay at a time to the melted soap.

Frequently asked questions about Sea clay

What is the INCI of Sea Clay?

The INCI of Zee Clay is Hydrated Aluminum Oxide Silicate

 

Additional information

Weight 0.01 kg
Weight

, , ,

Documentatie

Van alle producten hebben wij de specificaties en documentatie. Ontbreekt documentatie dan kunnen wij deze per email toesturen.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.


Be the first to review “Sea clay”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *