Peppermint Essential Oil
Peppermint Essential Oil
3.7519.75 incl. VAT Select options

Peppermint Essential Oil

3.7519.75 incl. VAT

Peppermint Essential Oil – Contents: 10 ml
3.75 incl. VAT
Peppermint Essential Oil – Contents: 30 ml
8.95 incl. VAT
Peppermint Essential Oil – Contents: 50 ml
11.50 incl. VAT
Peppermint Essential Oil – Contents: 100 ml
19.75 incl. VAT
Clear
Share:

Peppermint is a spice found in Asia, America and Europe. The organic peppermint essential oil is made from the fresh leaves of peppermint. Due to the content of menthol and menthone, it has a distinct minty aroma. This yellow oil is steam-distilled directly from the herb and while it is usually found in liquid form, it can also be seen in capsules or tablets at many health food stores. Peppermint oil is high in omega-3 fatty acids, vitamins A, C, minerals, manganese, iron, calcium, magnesium, folic acid, copper and potassium.

Peppermint Oil is mainly used for its therapeutic benefits, but it is also widely used to make perfumes, candles and other fragrance products. It is also used in aromatherapy for its uplifting scent that positively affects your mind and mood. Organic Peppermint Essential Oil is best known for its anti-inflammatory, antimicrobial and astringent properties. Since no chemical processes or additives are used to make this essential oil, it is pure and safe to use.

As it is a powerful and concentrated essential oil, we recommend that you dilute it before applying directly to the oil. your skin. It has a watery viscosity due to it steam distillation process . The color varies from yellow to clear liquid form. Today, peppermint oil is widely used in cosmetics for its emollient properties. The presence of various nutrients, vitamins and minerals makes it a perfect choice for your skin and beauty care.

Use of peppermint essential oil

Mood Refresher

The spicy, sweet and minty scent of peppermint essential oil will lift your mood by reducing stress. It helps to relax your mind and soothe your senses after a busy day.

Skincare products

It kills bacteria that cause skin infections, skin irritation and other problems. Use peppermint oil in your cosmetic and skin care products to enhance their antibacterial properties.

Massage

You can mix peppermint essential oil with jojoba oil to deeply nourish your skin. It relieves pain from sore muscles and promotes faster muscle recovery after exercise or yoga.

Natural perfumes

The minty scent of peppermint oil provides a unique scent in the making of natural perfumes. You can also make scented candles, incense sticks and other products with this oil.

Odor neutralizer

Peppermint’s minty, refreshing signature scent will eliminate the foul odor from your rooms. The powerful aroma of this oil fills your rooms with soothing scents.

Spiritual awakening

Diffuse peppermint oil during meditation or while practicing yoga, the soothing and illuminating scent makes the atmosphere vibrant and energizing. You can also spread it during prayers.

Benefits of Peppermint Essential Oil

Relieves headaches

Peppermint oil provides immediate relief from headaches, vomiting and nausea. It helps to relax the muscles and soothe pain, which is why it is also used to treat migraines.

Smoothes cuts & amp; Burns

It promotes a cooling sensation that can be used to soothe skin inflammation from cuts and burns. Peppermint oil’s astringent properties make it ideal for healing cuts and minor wounds.

Antibacterial

It kills bacteria that are the main cause of skin infections, skin irritation and other problems. The essence of peppermint oil in cosmetics and skin care products can provide the best results.

Rich in nutrients

Peppermint essential oil contains omega-3 fatty acids, potassium, calcium, magnesium, iron and folic acid. These nutrients, vitamins and minerals make it healthy for your skin.

Relieves sore throats & amp; Cold

Peppermint essential oil can cure your sore throat and cold when used in aromatherapy. You can also rub a small amount of this oil on your neck and chest to get quick relief.

Treat congestion

You can inhale this essential oil directly or inhale through aromatherapy to get instant relief from congestion. It is a natural decongestant that supports a healthy breathing pattern.

Frequently asked questions about Peppermint essential oil

What is the INCI of Peppermint Essential Oil?

The INCI of Peppermint Essential Oil is INCI: Mentha piperita (Peppermint)

 

Additional information

Weight N/A
Contents

, , ,

MSDS / IFRA / ALLERGEN

tds

ifra

spec

all

sds

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Peppermint Essential Oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *