Cedarwood essential oil
Cedarwood essential oil
5.7599.95 incl. VAT Select options

Cedarwood essential oil

5.7599.95 incl. VAT

Cedarwood essential oil – Contents: 10 ml
5.75 incl. VAT
Cedarwood essential oil – Contents: 30 ml
10.95 incl. VAT
Cedarwood essential oil – Contents: 50 ml
15.95 incl. VAT
Cedarwood essential oil – Contents: 100 ml
28.95 incl. VAT
Cedarwood essential oil – Contents: 250 ml
49.95 incl. VAT
Cedarwood essential oil – Contents: 500 ml
69.95 incl. VAT
Cedarwood essential oil – Contents: 1 L
99.95 incl. VAT
Clear
Share:

The cedarwood essential oil is extracted from the bark of the cedar trees and is widely used in skin care, hair care and personal care products. Different types of cedarwood trees can be found in different parts of the world. We have used the bark of cedar trees that are found in the Himalayan region. Cedarwood oil used in aromatherapy for its relaxing woody scent that calms the mind as well as the body.

Cedarwood oil is sometimes used to create a peaceful and harmonious atmosphere during religious ceremonies, prayers and offerings. It exhibits powerful insecticidal properties that can be used in making DIY repellants. Cedarwood essential oil is known for its anti-fungal, antiseptic and anti-inflammatory properties.

Organic Cedarwood Essential Oil is healthy for your scalp and hair and is also used to treat problems such as hair loss, scalp itching, dandruff, etc. All these properties make it a multipurpose essential oil for everyone. Since it is a concentrated oil, we recommend using a diluted form of this oil by mixing it with a suitable carrier oil while applying topically. Cedarwood oil is suitable for all skin types, but if you have overly sensitive skin, you can apply a small amount of this oil to your elbow to check if it is causing irritation.

Cedarwood essential oil

Aromatic use

Cedarwood essential oil is used in aromatherapy for its relaxing, woody scent. You can even spread cedarwood oil while meditating to reach a deeper meditation level.

Detoxifying

The detoxifying effects of cedarwood oil make it effective for skin care applications. It can protect your skin from harmful toxins and external damage such as bright sunlight, pollution, etc.

Cleansing the scalp

Cedarwood essential oil cleanses your scalp by removing excess oil and dirt. It also eliminates dandruff and reduces scalp irritation when applied in the right direction.

Prevent hair loss

Cedarwood oil has the ability to tighten your hair follicles and improve circulation to the scalp. Its effective properties improve hair growth and reduce the risk of hair loss.

Balances mood

The calming scent of cedarwood oil helps balance your mood swings. It also helps to recover from fatigue as its refreshing scent revitalizes and rejuvenates your mind and body.

Treating breathing problems

Cold symptoms, such as a cough, cold, or seasonal threats, can keep you from breathing smoothly. Cedarwood oil can soothe a cough and facilitate a smooth breathing process.

Benefits of Cedarwood Essential Oil

Eliminates unpleasant odors

You can use cedarwood essential oil as a deodorant to remove the foul odor from your rooms. It fills your room with a warm, woody scent. you can also use it as a car freshener.

Youthful skin

Cedarwood oil makes your skin firm and reduces the chance of wrinkles and fine lines developing. As a result, it helps to keep your skin glowing, radiant and youthful.

Acne treatment

It is very effective in killing the bacteria that cause skin problems such as acne. Just add a few drops of cedarwood oil to your creams and lotions to keep your skin blemish-free!

Promotes healthy sleep

The calming properties of Cedarwood Essential Oil help you sleep peacefully at night. You can also enjoy a warm bath treatment by adding this oil to your bathtub for problems such as insomnia.

Antispasmodic

The anti-spasmodic properties of cedarwood essential oil make it best suited for massage purposes. It also neutralizes contractions and impulses that you may experience during cramps or nausea.

Antibacterial

The antiseptic and antibacterial properties of this oil make it the most suitable ingredient for the treatment of skin infections. It can also be used as a disinfectant to treat minor wounds and scrapes.

Frequently Asked Questions about Cedarwood Essential Oil

What is the INCI of Cedarwood Essential Oil?

The INCI of Cedarwood Essential Oil is INCI: Juniperus Virginiana

 

Additional information

Weight N/A
Contents

, , , , , ,

Documentatie

Van alle producten hebben wij de specificaties en documentatie. Ontbreekt documentatie dan kunnen wij deze per email toesturen.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cedarwood essential oil”

Your email address will not be published.