Activated Carbon Powder
Activated Carbon Powder
1.75199.95 incl. VAT Select options

Activated Carbon Powder

1.75199.95 incl. VAT

Activated Carbon Powder – Weight: 10 gr
1.75 incl. VAT
Activated Carbon Powder – Weight: 25 gr
3.50 incl. VAT
Activated Carbon Powder – Weight: 50 gr
5.75 incl. VAT
Activated Carbon Powder – Weight: 100 gr
9.95 incl. VAT
Activated Carbon Powder – Weight: 250 gr
22.95 incl. VAT
Activated Carbon Powder – Weight: 500 gr
39.95 incl. VAT
Activated Carbon Powder – Weight: 1 kg
59.95 incl. VAT
Activated Carbon Powder – Weight: 5 kg
199.95 incl. VAT
Clear
Share:

Our activated carbon powder comes from various hard woods. It is produced by a high temperature steam activation process and is used in the pharmaceutical and food industries.

However, we use it to achieve beautiful black and rich gray colors in our natural soap.

You only need very little for a beautiful dark color in your soap.

INCI: Carbo activatus (Activated Carbon)

Frequently asked questions about Activated Carbon Powder

What is the INCI of Activated Carbon Powder?

The INCI of Activated Carbon Powder is INCI: Carbo activatus

 

Additional information

Weight N/A
Weight

, , , , , , ,

MSDS / SPEC / ALLERGEN

SPEC

MSDS

ALLERGEN

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Activated Carbon Powder”

Your email address will not be published.