Description: This fragrance oil is specially made for melt & pour soap, bath salts and cosmetic products. Can also be used for potpourri.
Character: A fairytale name, for an equally fairytale fragrance. Something minty, along with something floral. Strong and rich, a scent that will haunt you …
Color: D. Due to the frequent use of natural ingredients in our fragrance oils, the color of the perfume may differ per production. Always add fragrance oil first and then color the soap. Using high doses of dark fragrance oils in white soap can affect the color tone. To keep the soap nice and white, you can add extra titanium dioxide (white dye).
Use: Bath salts, cosmetics, CP soap, melt & pour soap, massage candles, melts, potpourri.
Frequently asked questions about Fragrance Oil – Egyptian Rose