Arrowroot powder
Arrowroot powder
1.759.95 incl. VAT Select options

Arrowroot powder

1.759.95 incl. VAT

Arrowroot powder – Weight: 10 gr
1.75 incl. VAT
Arrowroot powder – Weight: 25 gr
3.75 incl. VAT
Arrowroot powder – Weight: 50 gr
5.75 incl. VAT
Arrowroot powder – Weight: 100 gr
9.95 incl. VAT
Clear
Share:

This natural ingredient is the perfect addition to DIY facial care. Add it to scrubs, masks and more to absorb excess oil. It can also be used in body butters and balms to help prevent a greasy feeling on the skin.

Ingredients (INCI name): Maranta Arundinacea Root

Directions for Use: Start with 1 teaspoon of arrowroot powder per pound of product.

Frequently asked questions about Arrowroot powder

What is the INCI of Arrowroot powder?

The INCI of Arrowroot powder is INCI: Maranta Arundinacea Root

Additional information

Weight N/A
Weight

, , ,

MSDS / SPEC

SDS

SPEC_Arrowroot_Powder

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Arrowroot powder”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *