Alkanet Root Powder
Alkanet Root Powder
1.7564.95 incl. VAT Select options

Alkanet Root Powder

1.7564.95 incl. VAT

Alkanet Root Powder – Weight: 10 gr
1.75 incl. VAT
Alkanet Root Powder – Weight: 25 gr
3.75 incl. VAT
Alkanet Root Powder – Weight: 50 gr
5.75 incl. VAT
Alkanet Root Powder – Weight: 100 gr
10.00 incl. VAT
Alkanet Root Powder – Weight: 250 gr
19.95 incl. VAT
Alkanet Root Powder – Weight: 500 gr
34.95 incl. VAT
Alkanet Root Powder – Weight: 1 kg
64.95 incl. VAT
Clear
Share:

Alkanet Root Powder gives a beautiful purple color to traditional soap. It first turns gray but discolours to a beautiful purple.

You can add this powder directly to your soap, but you can also mix it with oil first to get a speckle-free result.

Botanical Name: Alkanna Tinctoria Root
INCI: Alkanet Root (Alkanet Root)

Frequently asked questions about Alkanet Root Powder

What is the INCI of Alkanet Root Powder?

The INCI of Alkanet Root Powder is Alkanet Root

 

Additional information

Weight N/A
Weight

, , , , , ,

Documentation

We have the specifications and documentation for all products. If documentation is missing, we can send it by email.

MSDS

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Show reviews in all languages (1)

Be the first to review “Alkanet Root Powder”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *