Madder Root Powder
Madder Root Powder
1.599.82 incl. VAT Select options

Madder Root Powder

1.599.82 incl. VAT

Madder Root Powder – Weight: 10 gr
1.59 incl. VAT
Madder Root Powder – Weight: 25 gr
3.47 incl. VAT
Madder Root Powder – Weight: 50 gr
5.58 incl. VAT
Madder Root Powder – Weight: 100 gr
9.82 incl. VAT
Clear
Share:

Madder root is an age-old natural colorant used to make lips and cheeks red and to maintain red hair color.

In soap it gives a soft pink and mauve color.

You can add this powder directly to your soap, but you can also mix it with oil first to get a speckle-free result.

Botanical name: Rubia Tinctorum
INCI: Madder Root (Madder Root)

Frequently asked questions about madder root powder

What is the INCI of Madder Root Powder?

The INCI of Madder Root Powder is Madder Root

 

Additional information

Weight N/A
Weight

, , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.


Be the first to review “Madder Root Powder”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *