Bergamot Essential Oil

3.26495.83 excl. BTW

(0 customer reviews)
Bergamot Essential Oil – Contents: 10 ml
3.26 excl. BTW
Bergamot Essential Oil – Contents: 30 ml
6.57 excl. BTW
Bergamot Essential Oil – Contents: 50 ml
9.88 excl. BTW
Bergamot Essential Oil – Contents: 100 ml
16.49 excl. BTW
Bergamot Essential Oil – Contents: 250 ml
37.15 excl. BTW
Bergamot Essential Oil – Contents: 500 ml
66.07 excl. BTW
Bergamot Essential Oil – Contents: 1 L
103.26 excl. BTW
Bergamot Essential Oil – Contents: 5 L
495.83 excl. BTW
Share:

Botanical INCI: Citrus Aurantium Bergamia Fruit Oil

Synonyms: Bergamot, Citrus Bergamia.

Origin: Italy

Bergamot is a cross between a bitter orange and a lemon, which is grown in almost all subtropical countries. Originally the tree comes from the West Indies. Christopher Columbus is said to have brought Bergamot from the Canary Islands. It is a small tree, which is currently cultivated mainly in Italy and the Ivory Coast. Bergamot pear is not used as a food. The tree is only grown for the essential oil, which is mainly used in the perfume industry. Bergamot oil is an important ingredient in eau de colognes and the well-known aroma in Earl Gray tea.

Extraction: Bergamot oil is obtained by cold pressing the skins of the nearly ripe fruit.

Applications: Aromatherapy applications, fragrance component in the perfume industry and cosmetic products.

Properties: Anti-depressant, calming for anxiety and restlessness, strong skin regeneration, wound healing and insomnia.

effect / helps with: Eczema, acne, psoriasis, itching, depression.

Attention: Bergamot oil is a highly phototoxic oil, which means that bergamot on the skin under the influence of sunlight (UV radiation) can cause brown skin discolorations.

CAS: 89957-91-5

Frequently asked questions about Bergamot essential oil

What is the INCI of Bergamot Essential Oil?

The INCI of Bergamot Essential Oil is INCI: Citrus Aurantium Bergamia Fruit Oil

 

Additional information

Weight N/A
Contents

, , , , , , ,

MSDS / IFRA / ALLERGEN

Allergen Declaration Bergamot FCF Essential Oil

IFRA Statement Bergamot FCF Essential Oil

Manufacturing Flow INCI Bergamot FCF Essential Oil

MSDS Bergamot FCF Essential Oil

Specification Bergamot FCF Essential Oil

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Show reviews in all languages (1)

Be the first to review “Bergamot Essential Oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

UFI

V0QA-T0H5-H00K-NPUE